Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate||Synonyms:||Dipatassium Glycyrrhizinate;Tripotassium Glycyrrhinate;20β-(Hydroxycarbonyl)-11-oxo-30-norolean-12-en-3β-yl 2-O-β-D-glucopyranuronosyl-α-D-glucopyranosiduronic Acid Dipotassium Salt;3β-[[2-O-(6-O-Potassio-β-D-glucopyranuronosyl)-6-O-potassio-α-D-glucopyran|
[Product Name]: Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate
[Synonyms]: GLYCYRRHIZIN DIPOTASSIUM SALT HYDRATE
|Glycyrrhizic Acid Assay||95.0%-101.0%||98.4%|
|Residue on ignition||18.0%-22.0%||19.4%|
|Total of bacteria||NMT100CFU/g||51|
|Mold and yeast||NMT100CFU/g||≤10|
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate(68797-35-3), is Licorice Root Extract, a salt derived from licorice.
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate(68797-35-3) is a skin conditioning agent that restores suppleness and reduces flaking, thus helping to improve the appearance of dry and damaged skin.
In addition, this extract has soothing and anti-irritant properties. Because of this, it can help reduce the redness associated with acne, psoriasis and rosacea. It can also help treat atopic dermatitis.
It can also inhibit melanin production, meaning it could be a potentially effective treatment for hyperpigmentation.
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate is generally considered to be safe.
Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate has anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, moisturizing effects.In the pharmaceutical industry, it can be used for eye drops, oral inflammation of ointment;In the cosmetics industry, it can be used for skin care and face cream.In the daily chemical industry, it can be used for toothpaste.In the food industry, it can be used in sports drinks potassium supplements, sweeteners, preservatives, flavorings.
In the cosmetics industry, it can be made into skin care cream water, shower gel, freckle cream, facial mask, etc., which not only has the functions of beauty and skin care, but also can reduce inflammation, resist abnormal reactions, and treat skin diseases.In the pharmaceutical industry, can be used in the pharmaceutical industry cough expectorant, gastric ulcer, chronic gastritis, eczema, itchy skin, hepatitis, hyperlipidemia, conjunctivitis, and used to treat cancer and AIDS.Apply to all cosmetics including creams, creams, lotions, milk and honey.
Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate Chemical Properties
|CAS DataBase Reference||68797-35-3(CAS DataBase Reference)|
|EPA Substance Registry System||.alpha.-D-Glucopyranosiduronic acid, (3.beta.,20.beta.)-20-carboxy- 11-oxo-30-norolean-12-en- 3-yl 2-O-.beta.-D-glucopyranuronosyl-, dipotassium salt(68797-35-3)|
Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate Usage And Synthesis
|Uses||dipotassium glycyrrhizinate is a liquorice derivative that helps reduce skin redness and inflammation, thanks to its anti-irritant, calming, and soothing properties. It can be incorporated successfully into sensitive skin products, while also appearing to help improve oily skin.|
Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate Preparation Products And Raw materials
|Preparation Products||monopotassium and tripotassium glycyrrhi-mate|
|Raw materials||Potassium carbonate-->DGL|
Contact Person: Ruze01