Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Bis(5-oxo-L-prolinato-N1,O2)zinc||Synonyms:||Zine PCA|
Zinc Pyrrolidone Carboxylate/Zinc PCA
[Product Name]: Zinc Pyrrolidone Carboxylate/Zinc PCA
[CAS NO]: 15454-75-8
[Formula Weight]: 129.114
[Appearance]: White power
[Assay]: 99.0% min
Zinc Pyrrolidone Carboxylate Zinc PCA (PCA-Zn) is a zinc ion in which sodium ions are exchanged for bacteriostatic action, while providing moisturizing action and excellent bacteriostatic properties to the skin.
A large number of scientific studies have shown that zinc can reduce the excessive secretion of sebum by inhibiting 5-a reductase. The zinc supplementation of the skin helps to maintain the normal metabolism of the skin, because the synthesis of DNA, cell division, protein synthesis and the activity of various enzymes in human tissues are inseparable from zinc.
1. Oil control factor can astringe pores, balance oil secretion, prevent skin oil, and increase skin's luster.
2. Give hair and skin a soft, smooth and fresh feeling.
It can improve sebum secretion, regulate sebum secretion, prevent pore blockage, maintain oil-water balance, mild and non-irritating skin and no side effects.
The Zn element contained in it has good anti-inflammatory effect, effectively preventing acne and anti-bacterial and fungal. The oily skin type is a new ingredient in the physiotherapy lotion and conditioning liquid, which gives the skin and hair a soft, refreshing feeling. It also has anti-wrinkle function because it inhibits the production of collagen hydrolase. It is suitable for oily skin and acne skin cosmetics, conditioning skin to dandruff, applying acne cream, make-up, shampoo, body lotion, sunscreen, repair products and so on.
Contact Person: Ruze02