Weifang Ruze New Material Co., Ltd.

 

Your Aspiration is Our Commitment

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsLicorice Root Extract

Glycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening Skin

Ruze supply good service, thanks.

—— Gaurav

I'm Online Chat Now

Glycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening Skin

China Glycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening Skin supplier
Glycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening Skin supplier Glycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening Skin supplier

Large Image :  Glycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening Skin

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Weifang,China
Brand Name: RuzE
Model Number: TC-2004

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1kg,25kg or As customer request
Delivery Time: 5-10work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2500kg/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Glycyrrhizic Acid Synonyms: Carboxy-11-oxo-30- Norolean-12-en-3-yl 2-O-β-D-;glucopyranuronosyl-;β-D-Glucopyranosiduronic Acid, (3β,20β)-20-;(3beta,20beta)-20-Carboxy-11-oxo-30-norlean-12-en-3-yl-2-O-beta-1- 7-glucopyranuronosyl-alpha-D-glucopyranosiduronic Acid;30-Noroleanane, A-D-gl
CAS: 1405-86-3 MF: C42H62O16
MW: 822.93 EINECS: 215-785-7

Glycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening Skin

                                                                                                                                                                           

                                                                  Glycyrrhizic Acid A

 

[Chinese Name]:Glycyrrhizic Acid A

[CAS]:1405-86-3

[Application]:Anti - bacterial, anti - inflammatory, anti - aging, whitening skin

[Loss on Drying]:≤5.00%

[Residue on Ignition]:≤5.00%

[Assay]:UV≥95%

[Notes]:Glycyrrhizic acid can prevent dermatitis, dry skin, rash, etc. It could also neutralize or reduce toxic substances in cosmetics and is commonly used in cream,

moisturizer, softener, etc.


Glycyrrhizic acid Chemical Properties

Melting point 220°C (rough estimate)
Boiling point 681.01°C (rough estimate)
alpha D17 +46.2° (c = 1.5 in alc)
density 1.1442 (rough estimate)
refractive index 61 ° (C=1.5, EtOH)
Merck 14,4505
InChIKey BXFBITNYMHAJGT-KYXJNIQISA-N
CAS DataBase Reference 1405-86-3
EPA Substance Registry System .alpha.-D-Glucopyranosiduronic acid, (3.beta.,20.beta.)-20-carboxy- 11-oxo-30-norolean-12-en- 3-yl 2-O-.beta.-D-glucopyranuronosyl- (1405-86-3)

Safety Information

Safety Statements 22-24/25
WGK Germany 3
RTECS MD2025000
HS Code 29389090
Hazardous Substances Data 1405-86-3(Hazardous Substances Data)

Glycyrrhizic acid Usage And Synthesis

Description Glycyrrhizic acid is a kind of anti-inflammatory triterpene glycoside extracted from the licorice root. Inside the body, it can be metabolized to glycyrrhetinic acid which inhibits the 11-beta-hydroxysteroid dehydrogenase and some other enzymes related to the corticosteroid metabolism. Glycyrrhizic acid has various pharmacological effects including suppressing hepatic apoptosis and necrosis, anti-inflammatory and immune regulatory actions, antiviral effects, antineoplastic and anticancer effects. It is the active ingredient of licorice root which is commonly used in the treatment of acute and chronic liver injury, viral hepatitis, hepatic steatosis, liver fibrosis, hepatoma, viral myocarditis and other diseases such as psoriasis or prostate cancer. Glycyrrhizic acid is also widely used as a sweetening and flavoring agent in food.
References https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4052927/
https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/Glycyrrhizic_acid#section=Top
Chemical Properties White to off-white powder
Uses 11beta-hydroxysteroid dehydrogenase inhibitor, antiinflammatory, expectorant, antihaemorrhagic, anti-HIV
Uses Glycyrrhizic acid is a triterpene saponin used in the traditional Chinese medicinal preparation for its anti-inflammatory , antiulcerous and antiallergic effects.
Uses glycyrrhizic acid is a hydrolyzed glycyrrhizin. It is credited with antiinflammatory and anti-allergenic properties. Studies comparing glycyrrhizin with hydrocortisone found glycyrrhizin to be somewhat milder but longer lasting in effectiveness. once the application of hydrocortisone is suspended, the symptoms return. This does not appear to be the case with glycyrrhizin. It does not have side effects and is chemically stable so it can be safely used on a continuing basis.
Uses Glycyrrhizin is a flavorant and foaming agent derived from the separation of flavonoids found in the whole licorice extract from the licorice root glycyrrhiza glabra. It is 50–100 times as sweet as sugar, is soluble in water, and has a licorice taste. It has good heat stability but prolonged heating can result in some degradation. It is stable within ph 4–9; below ph 4 there could be precipitation. It has foaming and emulsifying properties in water, being used in cocktail mixes and soft drinks. It is used as a flavorant in bacon and imitation whipped products. It is synergistic with sugar, the sweetness being amplified to 100 times that of cane sugar alone. It is used as a sweetener in sugar-free chewing gum and low-fat sugar-free frozen desserts. It is also termed ammoniated glycyrrhizin. Monoammonium glycyrrhizinate is obtained by additional refinement.
Definition ChEBI: A triterpenoid saponin that is the glucosiduronide derivative of 3beta-hydroxy-11-oxoolean-12-en-30-oic acid.
Safety Profile Poison by intravenous route. Moderately toxic by ingestion and intraperitoneal routes. Human systemic effects by ingestion: somnolence and changes in the metabolism of phosphorus, When heated to decomposition it emits acrid smoke and irritating fumes.

Glycyrrhizic acid Preparation Products And Raw materials

Raw materials DGL-->VEGETABLEPROTEIN-->IRISH MOSS
Preparation Products Enoxolone-->Glycyrrhizic acid ammonium salt-->monopotassium and tripotassium glycyrrhi-mate-->Monoglucuronyl glycyrrehetic acid-->LICORICE EXTRACT-->Glucosyl licorice-->licorice root antioxidant-->DISODIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE

 

Glycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening SkinGlycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening Skin

Glycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening SkinGlycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening SkinGlycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening Skin

 

Glycyrrhizic Acid A Licorice Root Extract CAS 1405-86-3 For Whitening Skin

Contact Details
Weifang Ruze New Material Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ruze01

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)